University 2 (Division 3)
Next Match
University 2 has no upcoming matches.
Players
Player | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ken Reid | - | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 5 | 10 | 33.3 | 815 |
Miles Nunn | - | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6 | 13 | 16 | 44.8 | 608 |
Tony Eaude | - | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7 | 12 | 9 | 57.1 | 608 |
Ewan Cochrane | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 3 | 0 | 100 | 601 |
Alexander Gunasekera | - | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100 | 9 | 0 | 100 | 600 |
William Bourne | - | 0 | 0 | 600 | |||||||
Archie Morfoot | - | 5 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 100 | 24 | 3 | 88.9 | 595 |
James Forbes | - | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80 | 13 | 8 | 61.9 | 593 |
Ivan Strickland | - | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 6 | 1 | 85.7 | 590 |
David Quinn Captain | - | 4 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 90 | 27 | 8 | 77.1 | 571 |
Martin Packman | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 568 |
Laurence Robb | - | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7 | 15 | 9 | 62.5 | 510 |
Alethea Lee | - | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100 | 9 | 2 | 81.8 | 500 |
Edward Taylor | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 6 | 2 | 75 | 500 |
Gireesh Shrimali | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 3 | 5 | 37.5 | 500 |
jeff duncalf | - | 0 | 0 | 500 | |||||||
Daniel D'Hotman | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 3 | 0 | 100 | 500 |
Andy Malinowski | - | 4 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100 | 18 | 0 | 100 | 500 |
Schedule
Date | Opponents | Location | Time | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 4 May 2023 | Thame 2 | Away Racquets Fitness Centre | 7:20pm | 16 - 6 Won |
Wed 10 May 2023 | Abingdon 3 | Home Oxford University Squash Racquets Club | 7:00pm | 19 - 3 Won |
Wed 17 May 2023 | Henley 2 | Home Oxford University Squash Racquets Club | 7:00pm | 17 - 6 Won |
Wed 24 May 2023 | Spiceball | Away Banbury Spiceball | 7:10pm | 14 - 11 Won |
Wed 31 May 2023 | Wallingford | Home Oxford University Squash Racquets Club | 7:00pm | 19 - -5 Won |
Thu 8 Jun 2023 | Nuffield 2 | Away The Oxfordshire Health and Racquets Club | 7:00pm | 19 - 0 Won |
Thu 15 Jun 2023 | Gladiators | Away Radley Squash Club | 7:15pm | 15 - 6 Won |
Wed 21 Jun 2023 | Thame 2 | Home Oxford University Squash Racquets Club | 7:00pm | 19 - 1 Won |
Thu 29 Jun 2023 | Abingdon 3 | Away Remove | 7:15pm | 8 - 16 Lost |
Thu 6 Jul 2023 | Henley 2 | Away Henley Squash Club | 7:10pm | 16 - 9 Won |
Wed 12 Jul 2023 | Spiceball | Home Oxford University Squash Racquets Club | 7:00pm | 17 - 1 Won |
Tue 18 Jul 2023 | Wallingford | Away Wallingford Squash Club | 7:30pm | 9 - 16 Lost |
Wed 26 Jul 2023 | Nuffield 2 | Home Oxford University Squash Racquets Club | 7:00pm | 17 - 4 Won |
Wed 2 Aug 2023 | Gladiators | Home Oxford University Squash Racquets Club | 7:00pm | 19 - 2 Won |